"Appellate Advocacy" Section Members

Member name Firm Name
Bevin R. AlexanderFreeman, Dunn, Alexander, Gay, Lucy & Coates
Erin B. AshwellWoods Rogers PLC
Michael Hugh BradyMcGuire Woods LLP
Meredith M. BrebnerWilliams Mullen
Eric Patrick BurnsWilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
Robert Barnes DelanoSands Anderson PC
Kristine EllisonSutherland, Asbill and Brennan LLP
John Wood FranciscoWoods Rogers
Frank K. FriedmanWoods Rogers
David GaleskiDuane, Hauck, Davis & Gravatt, PC
Michael GillHancock Daniel Johnson & Nagle, PC
Danielle GirouxHarman Claytor Corrigan & Wellman
Michael A. GrazianoEckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
Collin J. HiteMarkel Corporation
Jonathan Robert HyslopFurniss Davis Rashkind & Saunders
Harold Edward JohnsonWilliams Mullen
Kathryn Elizabeth KasperHancock, Daniel, Johnson & Nagle, P.C.
David KlassFairfax County Attorney's Office
Madelaine KramerSands Anderson
Alex M. MayfieldFranklin & Prokopik
Jeffrey Paul MillerHarman, Claytor, Corrigan and Wellman
Monica Taylor MondayGentry Locke
Garland NagyHancock, Daniel, Johnson & Nagle, P.C.
John Paul O'HerronThompson McMullan
Julie S. PalmerHarman Claytor Corrigan & Wellman
Marc A. PeritzMorin & Barkley
Roberta Ann PerkoLucas & Kite, PLC
Joseph PopeWilliams Mullen
Mark D. QuistCozen O'Connor, P.C.
Joshua ReynoldsTwo Rivers Law Group
Timothy Meade RichardsonPoole Brooke Plumlee PC
Davin RosboroughBowman and Brooke LLP
Paul Steven SchleifmanSchleifman Law PLC
Brian James SchneiderMoran Reeves & Conn
Nathan Henry SchnetzlerFrith, Anderson, & Peake, PC
George A. SomervilleHarman, Claytor, Corrigan and Wellman
Jonnie L. SpeightLucas & Kite, PLC
Dov SzegoWilliam B. Pierce & Assocs.
Eric TewDykema
Ara L. TramblianArlington County Attorney's Office
Patricia Bugg TurnerSpotts Fain PC
Paul T. WalkinshawRawls McNelis + Mitchell
Ryan WalshCarr Maloney PC
Stanley P. WellmanHarman Claytor Corrigan & Wellman
Robert L. WiseBowman and Brooke LLP
Jonathan A. WolfsonMcGuire Woods LLP
Melissa Yvonne YorkHarman Claytor Corrigan & Wellman